Posted By

Tags

Indian Newslink Indian Business Awards 2013 Ceremony

Business Excellence in Retail

Finalists

At Home Wellington

East Day Spa

Magsons Hardware

Shahnaz Husain NZ

WINNER


Magsons Hardware

Business Excellence in Innovation

Finalists

Ellipse Beauty & Medi Spa

Jesters Mt Wellington

Keola Homes

Link 2 Services

WINNER


Keola Homes

Business Excellence in Marketing

Finalists

At Home Wellington

Cabchooze

WINNER


At Home Wellington

Business Excellence in Customer Service

Finalists

East Day Spa

Image Systems

Keola Homes

Magsons Hardware

WINNER


East Day Spa

Business Excellence in ICT

Finalists

Cabchooze

Content Forest

Image Systems

Web Insights

WINNER


Image Systems

Best Small Business

Finalists

At Home Wellington

Ellipse Beauty & Medi Spa

Jesters Mt Wellington

Keola Homes

WINNER


Keola Homes

Best Medium Sized Business

Finalists

Allure Hair & Beauty

Image Systems

WINNER


Image Systems

Best Large Business

Finalists

East Day Spa

Link 2 Services

Magsons Hardware

Service Foods

WINNER


Magsons Hardware

Special Excellence in Export Award

Recognition of consistent excellence in exports to India over the first 5 years of the Indian Business Awards

WINNER


Zindia Limited

Best Accountant of the Year

Finalists

Navin Sharma – Murray Sharma & Associates

Sunita Patel – Magsons Hardware

WINNER


Sunita Patel – Magsons Hardware

Best Young Entrepreneur

Finalists

Rahul Sirigiri – Link 2 Services

Abhinav Arora – India Gate Restaurant

WINNER


Rahul Sirigiri – Link 2 Services

Best Businesswoman

Finalists

Bindu Grover – Shahnaz Husain NZ

Ina Bajaj – East Day Spa

Shivani Arora – India Gate Restaurant

Sunita Patel – Magsons Hardware

WINNER


Shivani Arora – India Gate Restaurant

Supreme Business of the Year

WINNER


Magsons Hardware

Guests of Honour

  • His Highness Nawab Mohammed Abdul Ali, Prince of Arcot, Chennai, India
  • Hon Steven Joyce, Minister of Economic Development
  • Hon Simon Bridges, Minister of Labour
  • Hon David Cunliffe, Leader of the Opposition
  • Rt Hon Winstone Peters, Leader, New Zealand First Party
  • Hon John Bank, Leader ACT Party
  • His Worship Len Brown, Mayor of Auckland
  • Mr Sanjay Verma, Deputy High Commissioner of India
  • Mr John Waller, Chairman of the Board, BNZ
  • Mr Anthony Healy, Director BNZ Partners BNZ

Our Sponsors:

BNZ Partners: Title Sponsor, Best Large Business & Supreme Business of the Year

KPMG New Zealand: Business Excellence in ICT

2degrees Mobile Limited: Best Small Business

Unitec Institute of Technology: Unitec Institute of Technology

CPA Australia: Best Accountant of the Year

The Ranchhod Group: Business Excellence in Retail Trade

Mercury Printz: Business Excellence in Customer Service

New Zealand Career College: Business Excellence in Export to India

Patton Limited: Best Young Entrepreneur of the Year

KonnecTV: Best Businesswoman of the Year

Radio Tarana: Business Excellence in Marketing & Best Medium-Sized Business

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Share this story

Related Stories

Indian Newslink

Previous slide
Next slide

Advertisement

Previous slide
Next slide

Advertisement

Previous slide
Next slide

Advertisement

Previous slide
Next slide

Advertisement

Previous slide
Next slide

Advertisement

Previous slide
Next slide

Advertisement

Previous slide
Next slide

Advertisement

Previous slide
Next slide

Advertisement

Previous slide
Next slide

Advertisement

Previous slide
Next slide

Advertisement